Cheshire Marine
wpddef5661.png
Cheshire Marine
Aqueduct Marina
The Outlanes
Church Minshull
Nantwich
Cheshire
CW5 6DX
Tel: 01270 522000
Cheshire Marine Equipment
Formerly
Boat Yard
Cheshire Marine Equipment
wp9198f567.png
wp99ca689e.png

wp40631135.png

wp4323a0eb.png

wp5c810caa.png

wpfc6a739f.png

wp4fb8f6b4.png

wp9892e1de.png

01270 522000
wp2f96cb00.png
wpae33e961.png
wpfe84e84a.png
wpc50f1b03.png










Welcome to the homepage for Cheshire Marine
Equipment, main UK dealer for Craftsman Marine and
TBS Electronics.  We supply many boat builders and
chandleries around the country with engines, bow
thrusters, stern gear, toilets, steering and electrical
systems.
We pride ourselves in being able to support our
products with the necessary technical knowledge
to ensure our customers get the right equipment
to do the job, all at the right price.  As well as
Craftsman & TBS, we have a range of other carefully
selected products such as prop shaft seals and
pump out toilet systems.
wp2dfdcfa2.png
wp4feb4938.png
wp0411919c.png
wpeeefa741.png
We are proud to be UK distributors for the TBS
Electronics range of inverters, battery chargers, combis
and battery monitors.  Founded in 1984, all TBS products
are designed and manufactured in The Netherlands
according to the highest production and quality control
standards.  Keeping the R&D and production under one
roof ensures the best end products to serve the
customer with lots of trouble free years.  Back in 1996
TBS were one of the first companies in the world to
introduce a small, high quality and affordable true
sinewave inverter.  A few years later the e-xpert 501
high precision battery monitor was launched acting as
the industry standard battery state of charge indicator.
See more of the products HERE.
wp8e1f50e9.png
wp8072bf6d.png
wp1189295c.png